Officials of YLI 2021

Referre Jochen Heumos (Netherlands).
Mob. +491736705341,
E-mail: jochen.heumos@web.de;
Deputy Referee

Kristaps Pilveris (LAT)
E-mail: Kristaps@badmintonaklubs.lv
Mob. +37127780760

Match Control Arnoldas Slusnys (LTU)
E-mail: arnoldas.slusnys@gmail.com
Umpires Coordinator Gunars Lusveris (LAT)
E-mail: Gunars@badminton.lv
Line Judges Coordinator Aigars Brečs (LAT)
E-mail: badmintons.liepaja@inbox.lv
 

DSCF4163

Practical Details

The organizers will pay for the accommodation (in shared double rooms) and meals (or meal allowance) for all accepted umpires from (25/08/2021) until (29/08/2021).
Accommodation – complex “Zemnieku cienasts“, 5.5 km from Sports Hall.

DSCF4088

List of approved Umpires 2021

International Umpires    Latvian Umpires       
1. Swapnil Gadkari (ENG)
2. Joke Renckens (NED)
3. Alexander Heuer (GER)
4. Živilė Simonaitytė (LTU)
5. Vidmantas Jonikas (LTU)
6. Darius Likas (LTU)
7. Edita Likienė (LTU)
8. Beata Rakstyte (LTU)
9. Evangelos Evangelou (CYP) 
1. Andrejs Šlikovs (Olaine)
2. Kārlis Ērglis (Rīga)
3. Ieva Galviņa (Tallina)
4. Zanda Priedola (Rīga)
5. Kristaps Vārna (Talsi)
6. Aigars Brečs (Liepāja)
7. Arnolds Tiļļa (Liepāja)
8. Inna Kurjukina (Liepāja)
9. Romāns Galuza (Liepāja)
10. Olafs Krūzmētra (Ozolnieki)
11. Oļģerts Tīliks (Cēsis)

List of Umpires 2020
IMG-0229

International Umpires Latvian Umpires
Kotryna Martinaitienė (LTU) 
Živilė Simonaitytė (LTU)
Vidmantas Jonikas (LTU)
Artūras Sirbikė (LTU)
Andrejs Šlikovs (Olaine)
Vladimirs Šlikovs (Olaine)
Kristaps Vārna (Talsi)
Ieva Abigaila Valgelina (Talsi)
Marta Kaart (EST)
Reet Vokk (EST)
Kārlis Ērglis (Rīga)
Liene Babre (Valmiera)
Thies Wiediger (GER) Olafs Krūzmētra (Ozolnieki)
Kai Uuttu (FIN) Annija Rulle-Titava (Sigulda) 
Estere Pikša (Jelgava)

List of Technical Officials 2019

Referre: Daniel Sahlberg (SWE) International Umpires:
Deputy Referee: Kristaps Pilveris (LAT) Regina Narijauskaitė (LTU)
Deputy Referee: Vaidotas Sruogis (LTU) Vidmantas Jonikas (LTU)
  Renna Unt (EST)
Instructors of Umpire course Elias Magnusson (SWE)
Preben Noies Ilja Makekev (RUS)
Ivo Kassel Yury Savelyev (BLR)
  Kevin Yu (USA)
Umpires of Umpire course:  
Maria Kopyt (POL) Latvian Umpires:
Wiktor Krawczyk  (POL) Gunārs Lūsveris
Morten Larsen (DEN) Kārlis Ērglis
Antoine Fauvet (FRA) Olafs Krūzmētra
Zivile Simonaityte (LTU) Vladimirs Šlikovs
Vicky Ryan (ENG) Iveta Zosēna
Björn Wüpping (GER) Aija Mētra
Håkon Haukebøe  (NOR) Ieva Valgelina
Olga Mihailova (LAT) Jānis Sala
Andrejs Slikovs (LAT) Vizma Kaļčeva

List of Technical Officials 2019
20190531_123907

Referre: Daniel Sahlberg (SWE) International Umpires:
Deputy Referee: Kristaps Pilveris (LAT) Regina Narijauskaitė (LTU)
Deputy Referee: Vaidotas Sruogis (LTU) Vidmantas Jonikas (LTU)
  Renna Unt (EST)
Instructors of Umpire course Elias Magnusson (SWE)
Preben Noies Ilja Makekev (RUS)
Ivo Kassel Yury Savelyev (BLR)
  Kevin Yu (USA)
Umpires of Umpire course:  
Maria Kopyt (POL) Latvian Umpires:
Wiktor Krawczyk  (POL) Gunārs Lūsveris
Morten Larsen (DEN) Kārlis Ērglis
Antoine Fauvet (FRA) Olafs Krūzmētra
Zivile Simonaityte (LTU) Vladimirs Šlikovs
Vicky Ryan (ENG) Iveta Zosēna
Björn Wüpping (GER) Aija Mētra
Håkon Haukebøe  (NOR) Ieva Valgelina
Olga Mihailova (LAT) Jānis Sala
Andrejs Slikovs (LAT) Vizma Kaļčevas